Aspect Imaging Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 84
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series D
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Aspect Imaging General Information

Description

Developer of medical imaging systems designed to serve pre-clinical and medical markets. The company's systems provide a self-shielded permanent magnet MRI technology platform that enables both MRI systems to be placed at the Point-of-Care and aids in scanning newborns without them having to leave the NICU, enabling physicians and healthcare professionals to solve complex biological problems and improve the profitability of process system respectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aspect Magnet Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 27 Shaked Street, Post Office Box 926
  • Industrial Area Hevel Modi'in
  • Shoham 60850
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Aspect Imaging Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 14-Apr-2017 $30M 0000 Completed Profitable
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-Jul-2016 0000 0000 Completed Profitable
2. Corporate $75M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Corporate 16-Jan-2011 $25M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Aspect Imaging’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Aspect Imaging Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of medical imaging systems designed to serve pre-clinical and medical markets. The company's systems provide a
Diagnostic Equipment
Shoham, Israel
84 As of 2022
0000
00000000000 0000

00000 00

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
0000000000 000000000
Tirat Carmel, Israel
00 As of 0000
00.00
0000000000 0 00.00

00000000

commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu f
00000000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Aspect Imaging Competitors (17)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Medic Vision Imaging Solutions Venture Capital-Backed Tirat Carmel, Israel 00 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00000 0000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Tirat Carmel, Israel 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Charlotte, NC 0000 000000000 - 0000
000000 Corporation Budapest, Hungary
You’re viewing 5 of 17 competitors. Get the full list »

Aspect Imaging Patents

Aspect Imaging Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-3870990-A1 Systems and methods for mri motion correction during mri image acquisition Pending 26-Oct-2018 000000000000
CA-3117901-A1 Systems and methods for mri motion correction during mri image acquisition Pending 26-Oct-2018 000000000000
US-20210007884-A1 Method and apparatus for therapeutic hyperthermia during an mri scan Pending 10-Jul-2018 00000000
US-20190391221-A1 System and method for imaging tissue Pending 20-Jun-2018 000000000000
US-20190216676-A1 Devices, systems and methods for reducing motion artifacts during imaging of a neonate Granted 18-Jan-2018 A47D9/02
To view Aspect Imaging’s complete patent history, request access »

Aspect Imaging Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Uri Rapoport Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & President
Douglas Altschuler Co-Chief Executive Officer
Yaki Keinan Chief Financial Officer
Peter Bendel Ph.D Chief Technology Officer
Wendy Slatery Chief Commercial Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Aspect Imaging Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Aspect Imaging Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
ADIP Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eri Steimatzky Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
frogVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stewart Resnick Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ari Steimatzky Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »