Unbound(Network Management Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $20M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 8

Unbound(Network Management Software) General Information

Description

Developer of software-defined cryptography technology designed to provide protection for cryptographic keys and credentials. The company's technology facilitates the storage and usage of cryptographic keys without ever having them in a single place, thereby eliminating the key as a single point of failure, enabling enterprise customers and financial institutions to get access to both security and usability in managing their cryptographic keys, rather than the traditional tradeoff.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dyadic, Dyadic Security
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Primary Office
  • Park Ofer building B
  • Ha-Psagot Street 9
  • Petach Tikva 4951041
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Unbound(Network Management Software) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unbound(Network Management Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 17-Nov-2020 $20M 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 01-Oct-2018 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Mar-2017 0000 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Jan-2015 000 000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Grant 01-Jan-2013 $2M Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
To view Unbound(Network Management Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unbound(Network Management Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preferred B non voting 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preferred B voting 000,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preferred A 450,000,000 $0.010000 $0 $0 1x $0 33.05%
To view Unbound(Network Management Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Unbound(Network Management Software) Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yehuda Lindell Ph.D Co-Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
Michal Smorgik Chief Financial Officer
Michael Hughes Chief Business Officer
Nigel Smart Ph.D Co-Founder & Advisor
Guy Peer Co-Founder, Board Member & Vice President, Research & Development
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unbound(Network Management Software) Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Harel Self Board Member 000 0000
Guy Peer Unbound(Network Management Software) Co-Founder, Board Member & Vice President, Research & Development 000 0000
James Hayward Self Board Member 000 0000
J.R. Smith Evolution Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
Ohad Finkelstein Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Unbound(Network Management Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unbound(Network Management Software) Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Evolution Equity Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Israel Innovation Authority Government 000 0000 000000 0
BlueRed Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Citi Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goldman Sachs Growth Equity Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »