Spry Health Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 12
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Investors
  • 1

Spry Health General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based digital health management device designed to provide remote patient monitoring functions. The company's product is a chargeable wrist band that monitors user's daily life and communicates relevant health and fitness feedback through a mobile application in real-time, enabling healthcare organizations to deliver improved patient outcomes, manage disease and chronic conditions and prevent medical emergencies to the hospitals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Echo Labs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Application Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 235 Alma Street
  • Palo Alto, CA 94301
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Spry Health Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 13-Jan-2021 000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Jun-2017 00.00 000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Jun-2016 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 15-Apr-2015 $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 20-Mar-2015 $1.5M $1.5M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Spry Health’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Spry Health Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Spry Health’s complete cap table history, request access »

Spry Health Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pierre-Jean Cobut Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Eric Chen President
Elad Ferber Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer
To view Spry Health’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Spry Health Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Spry Health Former Investors (19)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arab Angel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Enspire Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Chen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grove Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Janjaap Bos Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 19 investors. Get the full list »