Get It Done Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 23

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Get It Done General Information

Description

Developer of a multi-sided platform designed to connect customers, service partners, and brands through products and services. The company's platform offers the sale and operation of technical products with qualified service partners from our network and connects electricians with mobility businesses and drivers who need installation, exchange, or maintenance of a wall box or multi-charge system, enabling clients with various facilities in one interface and full transparency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Innoserv Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
BeyondBuild (Germany)
Corporate Office
  • Wattstr. 11
  • 13355 Berlin
  • Germany
+49 030 000000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Get It Done Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 10-Dec-2016 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2014 $20.6K $20.6K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Get It Done’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Get It Done Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a multi-sided platform designed to connect customers, service partners, and brands through products and ser
Business/Productivity Software
Berlin, Germany
23 As of 2024
000.00
0&0 000.00

000000

oluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occae
00000 000000 0000000
Cologne, Germany
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Get It Done Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Installion Formerly VC-backed Cologne, Germany 00 00.000 000000&0 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Get It Done Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat
Matthias Pfaff Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Wangyu Chen Chief Financial Officer & Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Get It Done Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Get It Done Former Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
B10 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Berlin Technologie Holding Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dr. Hettich Beteiligungen PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
GPS Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
High Rise Ventures Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Get It Done FAQs

  • When was Get It Done founded?

    Get It Done was founded in 2009.

  • Who is the founder of Get It Done?

    Matthias Pfaff, Volker Rantz, Marcus Smolarek, Alexander Keck, Oliver Warkentin, and Sascha Kellert are the founders of Get It Done.

  • Who is the CEO of Get It Done?

    Matthias Pfaff is the CEO of Get It Done.

  • Where is Get It Done headquartered?

    Get It Done is headquartered in Berlin, Germany.

  • What is the size of Get It Done?

    Get It Done has 23 total employees.

  • What industry is Get It Done in?

    Get It Done’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Get It Done a private or public company?

    Get It Done is a Private company.

  • What is Get It Done’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Get It Done is 000000.

  • How much funding has Get It Done raised over time?

    Get It Done has raised $20.6K.

  • Who are Get It Done’s investors?

    B10, Berlin Technologie Holding, Dr. Hettich Beteiligungen, GPS Ventures, and High Rise Ventures are 5 of 10 investors who have invested in Get It Done.

  • Who are Get It Done’s competitors?

    Installion is a competitor of Get It Done.

  • Who acquired Get It Done?

    Get It Done was acquired by BeyondBuild (Germany).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »