Cultivate Labs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 18

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

Cultivate Labs General Information

Description

Developer of a crowdsourced forecasting and internal crowdfunding platform built for private sector organizations, governments, and research institutions. The company's system offers crowdsourced predictions, live audience predictions, and enterprise crowdfunding, enabling organizations to leverage the untapped knowledge, experience, and wisdom of their people to improve the outcome of important decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FlyoverWorks
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • 415 North LaSalle Street
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (513) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cultivate Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Jan-2023 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 04-Aug-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Cultivate Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cultivate Labs Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Siegel Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Benjamin Roesch Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Brian Leslie Director of Engineering
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cultivate Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cultivate Labs Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Inkling Markets 02-Sep-2015 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view Cultivate Labs’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Cultivate Labs FAQs

  • When was Cultivate Labs founded?

    Cultivate Labs was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Cultivate Labs?

    Adam Siegel, Joseph Reiss, and Benjamin Roesch are the founders of Cultivate Labs.

  • Who is the CEO of Cultivate Labs?

    Adam Siegel is the CEO of Cultivate Labs.

  • Where is Cultivate Labs headquartered?

    Cultivate Labs is headquartered in Chicago, IL.

  • What is the size of Cultivate Labs?

    Cultivate Labs has 18 total employees.

  • What industry is Cultivate Labs in?

    Cultivate Labs’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Cultivate Labs a private or public company?

    Cultivate Labs is a Private company.

  • What is Cultivate Labs’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Cultivate Labs is 000000.

  • How much funding has Cultivate Labs raised over time?

    Cultivate Labs has raised $224K.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »