Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 54
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.2M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 26

Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) General Information

Description

Developer of continuous monitoring technology designed to offer temperature monitoring and analytics so as to prevent food products and energy waste. The company's technology uses wireless temperature and humidity monitoring sensors that collect data and eliminate the risk of missing data, inaccurate numbers, and inventory waste, enabling clients to spend less time tracking temperatures and focus on other tasks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MeWe, CoInspect, MeWe CoInspect
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1516 Folsom Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Seed Round 02-Mar-2021 $10.2M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 29-May-2020 000 00.000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Dec-2019 $150K $2.45M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Jan-2017 $2.3M $2.3M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed-2 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed-1 00,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 6,875,744 $0.000100 5% $0.83 $0.83 1x $0.61 10.17%
To view Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of continuous monitoring technology designed to offer temperature monitoring and analytics so as to prevent fo
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
San Francisco, CA
54 As of 2022
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000000 000.00

0000 000

e dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur s
000000000000000000000 00000000
Alexandria, VA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate
0000000000 000000000 000 00000000000
NJ
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Savi Technology Private Equity-Backed Alexandria, VA 00 000.00 000000000 - 000.00
00000000 00000 Corporation NJ
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 000 0000 000000000000 0000
000000 Angel-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 000000000 -
0000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Boston, MA 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manik Suri Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Andrew Hager Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Aaron Cohen Co-Founder & Vice President of Business Development
Meredith Finn Advisor
Steven Berkenfeld JD Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Manik Suri Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments)’s complete board members history, request access »

Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Therma (Electronic Equipment and Instruments) Investors (26)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
2.12 Angels Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Collaborative Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Doon Capital Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fulmer & Company PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
G-Bar Ventures Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investors. Get the full list »