Everything Disc Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1972

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

Everything Disc General Information

Description

Developer of corporate training software solutions intended to provide personal development learning experience. The company combines adaptive testing and sophisticated algorithms and offers a mobile-enabled learning platform, application suite, scripted content and contemporary videos designed to help participants better understand themselves and others through in-person and virtual facilitations, including improving working relationships, strengthening management skills, elevating leadership impact and tackling conflict with a new mindset, thereby offering end-to-end virtual learning experiences that have an immediate and lasting impact on the performance of people and the cultures of organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carlson Learning Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 400 Highway 169 South
  • Suite 300
  • Minneapolis, MN 55426
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Everything Disc Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everything Disc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everything Disc Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Everything Disc Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Everything Disc‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Everything Disc Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Discover Holding 30-Apr-2003 0000000000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view Everything Disc’s complete investments history, request access »

Everything Disc FAQs

  • When was Everything Disc founded?

    Everything Disc was founded in 1972.

  • Where is Everything Disc headquartered?

    Everything Disc is headquartered in Minneapolis, MN.

  • What is the size of Everything Disc?

    Everything Disc has 50 total employees.

  • What industry is Everything Disc in?

    Everything Disc’s primary industry is Educational Software.

  • Is Everything Disc a private or public company?

    Everything Disc is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Everything Disc?

    The current valuation of Everything Disc is 0000.

  • What is Everything Disc’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Everything Disc is 000000.

  • Who are Everything Disc’s investors?

    Fort Point Capital, New Canaan Funding, Sentinel Capital Partners, and The Riverside Company have invested in Everything Disc.

  • When was Everything Disc acquired?

    Everything Disc was acquired on 16-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired Everything Disc?

    Everything Disc was acquired by John Wiley & Sons.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »