Redu.us Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $27.6K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Redu.us General Information

Description

Developer of an educational games designed for kids and people on iOS devices. The company's games are build with tangential learning outcomes, enabling kids and adults to learn and enjoy their games.

Contact Information

Website
www.redu.us
Formerly Known As
Broccol-E-Games
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Educational Software
Primary Office
  • Paralowie, South Australia 5108
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redu.us Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator $27.6K 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Apr-2012 0000 0000 00000 Completed Startup
To view Redu.us’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Redu.us Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AngelCube Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Start-Up Chile Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Redu.us’s complete investors history, request access »