Encompass Supply Chain Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1953

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 7

Encompass Supply Chain Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of reverse logistics management services intended to support the home appliance, consumer electronics, computing, personal care, and heating, ventilation, and air conditioning (HVAC) end markets. The company specializes in forward and reverse supply chain management and technology repair services with management across all stages of the product lifecycle, including finished goods and replacement parts logistics, board repair and product refurbishment services, returns management, asset value recovery and eco-friendly disposal, ensuring optimized performance through full visibility and accountability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Communications Technologies, Encompass Group Affiliates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 775 Tipton Industrial Drive
  • Suite F
  • Lawrenceville, GA 30046
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encompass Supply Chain Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encompass Supply Chain Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encompass Supply Chain Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of reverse logistics management services intended to support the home appliance, consumer electronics, computin
Logistics
Lawrenceville, GA
250 As of 2022
000.00
000000000000

000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Dui
000000000
Milpitas, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 00000

00000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
000000000
Miami, FL
00000 As of 0000
0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Encompass Supply Chain Solutions Competitors (11)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Extron Angel-Backed Milpitas, CA 00 00000 0000000000 00000
00000 000000 Corporation Miami, FL 00000 0000000000
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Smyrna, TN 0000 000.00 000000&0
000 0000000000 Private Debt Financed Cherry Hill, NJ 00000 000000000
000 00000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Winston-Salem, NC 00 0&0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 competitors. Get the full list »

Encompass Supply Chain Solutions Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Coolidge Chief Executive Officer & President
Rudy Burwell President
Lanier Bivings Chief Financial Officer
Joe Wang Chief Strategy Officer
Thomas Sutlive Director of Service Operations
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Encompass Supply Chain Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Encompass Supply Chain Solutions Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encompass Supply Chain Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encompass Supply Chain Solutions Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 21-Dec-2021 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 0000 0000
000000 000000 24-Jul-2012 0000000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 000000 00
000000000 000 09-Nov-2009 00000 0000 00.00 Distributors (Healthcare)
0000000000 19-Aug-2008 0000000000 0000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 000
Vance Baldwin Electronics 03-Oct-2007 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Distributors/Wholesale
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Encompass Supply Chain Solutions Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00-000 00000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) Lawrenceville, GA 0000
To view Encompass Supply Chain Solutions’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Encompass Supply Chain Solutions Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 000 09-Nov-2009 00000 0000000 00.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000000 31-Aug-1999 00000 00000 00 000.00 Completed
  • 000000000 000000 0
Vicinity 12-Dec-1996 Later Stage VC 00.000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Encompass Supply Chain Solutions’s complete exits history, request access »