XLHealth Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

XLHealth General Information

Description

Provider of disease management and support programs to chronically ill patients, physicians, health plans, and employers. The company is currently the owner and operator of Care Improvement Plus, one of the nation's largest chronic condition special needs plans (C-SNP) -- disease management-focused health plans offered to Medicare beneficiaries with chronic illnesses such as diabetes and heart failure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Diabetex
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 351 West Camden Street
  • Suite 100
  • Baltimore, MD 21201
  • United States
+1 (410) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XLHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XLHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XLHealth Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harry Leider MD Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

XLHealth Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Self Board Officer 000 0000
To view XLHealth’s complete board members history, request access »

XLHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XLHealth Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore XLHealth‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

XLHealth Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 06-Aug-2007 0000000000 0000 Outcome Management (Healthcare) 0000 000000 00
To view XLHealth’s complete investments history, request access »

XLHealth Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000000 06-Aug-2007 0000000000 0000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view XLHealth’s complete exits history, request access »