Attn: Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 140

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Attn: General Information

Description

Operator of a digital media content company intended to create service-oriented narratives around some of the world's issues. The company operates as a platform to inform and empower people to help enact social change along with creating content that breaks down complex issues, makes politics interesting and analyzes the world from the perspective of the social media generation.

Contact Information

Website
www.attn.com
Formerly Known As
Our Time, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 5700 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 375
  • Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Attn: Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attn:‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Attn: Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a digital media content company intended to create service-oriented narratives around some of the world's is
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Los Angeles, CA
140 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 000.00

000000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000000&0

000000

onsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut en
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Denver, CO
000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Attn: Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Gravity Media Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 000000&0
000000 Corporation Denver, CO 000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 000 00000000000 000
0000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000000000
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 00 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Attn: Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jarrett Moreno Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Segal Co-Founder & President
Anthony Runnels Chief Financial Officer
Taryn Crouthers Chief Operating Officer
Michael Hadgis Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Attn: Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Apollo Global Management Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Evolution Media Capital Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000000 00. Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Attn:’s complete board members history, request access »

Attn: Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Attn: Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Attn:‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial