Viador Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 34

Employees
  • Investments
  • 1

Viador General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence tools and services. The company is engaged in providing data discovery, analysis, report development, technical support, professional and training services to its clients. It serves the electronic commerce retailers, universities, banks, insurance, manufacturing, and governmental agencies in the United States and other countries.

Contact Information

Website
www.viador.com
Formerly Known As
Infospace
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Wireless Communications Equipment
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 1515 South El Camino Real
  • Suite 200
  • San Mateo, CA 94402
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viador Patents

Viador Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-6301590-B1 Method and apparatus for formatting and displaying data from the internet Expired - Lifetime 11-Aug-1997 00000000000 0

Viador Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Voelker Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
To view Viador’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Viador Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Viador Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Viador’s complete board members history, request access »

Viador Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Viador Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000.0 26-Mar-2004 0000000000 00000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 000 00000
To view Viador’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Viador Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000000.000 26-Mar-2004 000000000000000000 00000 Completed
  • 000000
To view Viador’s complete exits history, request access »