Borala Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Borala General Information

Description

Developer and licensor of Internet bingo products. The company offers software for online networked gaming. It also provides slots and scratch cards, chat moderation, bingo promotions management and other gaming services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Virtue Fusion
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 10, Jamestown Road
  • London NW1 7BY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Borala Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Borala‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Borala Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Phillips Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Borala Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Borala FAQs

  • When was Borala founded?

    Borala was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Borala?

    Robert Bellamy is the founder of Borala.

  • Where is Borala headquartered?

    Borala is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Borala?

    Borala has 85 total employees.

  • What industry is Borala in?

    Borala’s primary industry is Entertainment Software.

  • Is Borala a private or public company?

    Borala is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Borala?

    The current valuation of Borala is 000.00.

  • What is Borala’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Borala is 00000.

  • When was Borala acquired?

    Borala was acquired on 12-Feb-2010.

  • Who acquired Borala?

    Borala was acquired by Playtech.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »