Wild Apricot Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 61

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wild Apricot General Information

Description

Provider of an online membership management platform. The company's web-based platform and mobile application provide with template based design website builder and event management tools to list on the website along with descriptions and images, thereby enabling business and trade associations, non-profits, charities, clubs, subscription websites and community organizations to manage their website, members database, event and registrations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BonaSource
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 144 Front Street West
  • Suite 725
  • Toronto, Ontario M5J 2L7
  • Canada
+1 (416) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wild Apricot Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wild Apricot‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wild Apricot Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an online membership management platform. The company's web-based platform and mobile application provide wi
Business/Productivity Software
Toronto, Canada
61 As of 2016
000000000000

000000

ulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
00000000000000000000
Nisswa, MN
000000&0

000000

irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nu
00000000000000000000
Saint Petersburg, FL
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wild Apricot Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BuilderFusion Corporate Backed or Acquired Nisswa, MN 000000&0
Nimble AMS Private Equity-Backed Saint Petersburg, FL 00 000000000000
Euclid Technology Private Equity-Backed Auburn, AL 00 000000000000
MemberClicks Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 000 000.00 000000000000 000.00
MembershipWorks Corporation Dallas, TX 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Wild Apricot Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shawn Klerer Chief Customer Officer
Philip Dolan Chief Growth Officer
Scott Collison Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wild Apricot Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wild Apricot FAQs

  • When was Wild Apricot founded?

    Wild Apricot was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of Wild Apricot?

    Dmitry Buterin and Dmitri Ivanov are the founders of Wild Apricot.

  • Who is the CEO of Wild Apricot?

    Scott Collison Ph.D is the CEO of Wild Apricot.

  • Where is Wild Apricot headquartered?

    Wild Apricot is headquartered in Toronto, Canada.

  • What is the size of Wild Apricot?

    Wild Apricot has 61 total employees.

  • What industry is Wild Apricot in?

    Wild Apricot’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Wild Apricot a private or public company?

    Wild Apricot is a Private company.

  • What is Wild Apricot’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wild Apricot is 000000.

  • Who are Wild Apricot’s competitors?

    BuilderFusion, Nimble AMS, Euclid Technology, MemberClicks, and MembershipWorks are some of the 15 competitors of Wild Apricot.

  • When was Wild Apricot acquired?

    Wild Apricot was acquired on 21-Sep-2017.

  • Who acquired Wild Apricot?

    Wild Apricot was acquired by Personify (Software Development).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »