Arrowhead Global Solutions Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1991

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 130

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arrowhead Global Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of satellite and terrestrial telecommunication networks, and integrated information technology solutions to the government and corporate sectors. The company provides satellite solutions under three categories: Mobile Satellite Services (MSS) & Fixed Satellite Services (FSS); Satellite Application Services, and Satellite Network Design, Engineering and Maintenance Services. It provides design, installation, and management services for wide-area, and international private terrestrial and satellite networks; end-to-end leased transport services in support of government operations ranging from DS-1 through OC-192; and IP-based solutions over satellite to provide managed services. The company offers optical wireline and wireless bandwidth services; installs and maintains optical multiplexing equipment, buried and aerial cables, conduits, and vaults; and engineers, furnishes, installs, tests, operates, and maintains central office, private branch exchange, local area networks, and remote switching equipment and facilities. It also installs signal amplifier/regeneration facilities; and provides ongoing operations and maintenance services for campus environments and military bases, as well as professional site survey services for the installation of wireline or wireless facilities. In addition, the company provides application and operation support, including network monitoring, designing and integrating, and performance tuning services; security and access, and user administration services; and information technology services. Further, it offers command and control services, such as file transfers, video-teleconferencing, collaborative field planning, communications-on-the-move services, and netted communications; and field logistics networks deployment, morale, welfare, recreation, and communication services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arrowhead Space and Telecommunications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Corporate Office
  • 2751 Prosperity Avenue
  • Suite 300
  • Fairfax, VA 22031
  • United States
+1 (703) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arrowhead Global Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arrowhead Global Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arrowhead Global Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arrowhead Global Solutions FAQs

  • When was Arrowhead Global Solutions founded?

    Arrowhead Global Solutions was founded in 1991.

  • Where is Arrowhead Global Solutions headquartered?

    Arrowhead Global Solutions is headquartered in Fairfax, VA.

  • What is the size of Arrowhead Global Solutions?

    Arrowhead Global Solutions has 130 total employees.

  • What industry is Arrowhead Global Solutions in?

    Arrowhead Global Solutions’s primary industry is Telecommunications Service Providers.

  • Is Arrowhead Global Solutions a private or public company?

    Arrowhead Global Solutions is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Arrowhead Global Solutions?

    The current valuation of Arrowhead Global Solutions is 000.00.

  • What is Arrowhead Global Solutions’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Arrowhead Global Solutions is 000000.

  • When was Arrowhead Global Solutions acquired?

    Arrowhead Global Solutions was acquired on 07-May-2007.

  • Who acquired Arrowhead Global Solutions?

    Arrowhead Global Solutions was acquired by Harris CapRock Communications.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »