Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Olumia Life

Olumia Life
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
8 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a healthcare application designed to help lose weight and improve health using adaptive lifestyle coaching. The company's mobile application offers personal training, nutrition guidance and sleep coaching, enabling users to control their weight and improve overall health.

Formerly Known As
Good Health, YouPlus (YOU+)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 13397 Lakefront Drive
  • Saint Louis, MO 63045
  • United States
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Olumia Life’s full profile, request a free trial.

Olumia Life Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Olumia Life Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bobby Yazdani Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Elevate Innovation Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Samir Kaji Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Signatures Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »

Olumia Life Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Rodney Thomas Principal
Steven Willey MD Founder & Chief Medical Officer