Qualio Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 187
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $50M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 12

Qualio General Information

Description

Developer of a quality management platform designed to assist companies that develop and distribute life-saving products and services. The company's platform focuses on quality, not tools and systems to empower company growth, crushing audits, and eliminate defects with full visibility and control, enabling businesses to increase efficiency, identify issues and fix problems.

Contact Information

Website
www.qualio.com
Formerly Known As
ZenDoc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 268 Bush Street
  • Suite 3334
  • San Francisco, CA 94104
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Qualio Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Qualio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series B) 24-May-2021 $50M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 30-Jun-2020 0000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 19-Jul-2019 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Jan-2016 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2015 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2012 Completed Startup
To view Qualio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Qualio Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2,425,511 $0.000100 6% $1.17 $1.17 1x $1.17 16.44%
To view Qualio’s complete cap table history, request access »

Qualio Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a quality management platform designed to assist companies that develop and distribute life-saving products
Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
San Francisco, CA
187 As of 2021
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00000000

boris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
0000000000 0000000 (0000000000)
Indianapolis, IN
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000000000000 00000000
Morgan Hill, CA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Qualio Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Greenlight Guru Private Equity-Backed Indianapolis, IN 000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000 Corporation Morgan Hill, CA 00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Qualio Patents

Qualio Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2066230-A1 Method of and apparatus for nuclear magnetic resonance analysis using true logarithmic amplifier Abandoned 05-Sep-1989 00000000000
EP-0490976-A4 Method of and apparatus for nuclear magnetic resonance analysis using true logarithmic amplifier Withdrawn 05-Sep-1989 00000000000 0
US-4994746-A Method of and apparatus for nuclear magnetic resonance analysis using true logarithmic amplifier Expired - Lifetime 05-Sep-1989 00000000000 0
EP-0490976-A1 Method of and apparatus for nuclear magnetic resonance analysis using true logarithmic amplifier Withdrawn 05-Sep-1989 00000000000 0
US-5462054-A Permanent magnet arrangement Expired - Lifetime 07-Oct-1987 H01F7/0294 00
To view Qualio’s complete patent history, request access »

Qualio Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Fenton Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Richard Newhagen Head of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Qualio Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Arun Penmetsa Storm Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Robert Fenton Qualio Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Vijay Nagappan Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Qualio’s complete board members history, request access »

Qualio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Qualio Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Ireland Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Menlo Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tiger Global Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jigsaw VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Operator Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »