Lastminute.com (B2C Information Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Lastminute.com (B2C Information Services) General Information

Description

Provider of an online platform designed to offer travel packages and services. The company's platform offers end to end services for holiday discovery, planning and bookings across domestic and international locations, enabling individuals to discover, plan and book their trips, with options to customize and buy their trips online.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
iTraveller.com
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Floor 1
  • 2Gethr, Mantri Commercio, Outer Ring Road, Bellandur
  • Bangalore, 560103
  • India
+91 090727 00000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lastminute.com (B2C Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Merger/Acquisition 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series B) 22-May-2015 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 16-Feb-2015 000 00.000 Completed Startup
4. Debt - General 15-Apr-2014 0000 00000 Completed Startup
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 30-Jul-2013 $24K $199K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) $175K $175K Completed Startup
To view Lastminute.com (B2C Information Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lastminute.com (B2C Information Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online platform designed to offer travel packages and services. The company's platform offers end to end
Information Services (B2C)
Bangalore, India
47 As of 2015
000.00
0&0 000.00

00000000

ercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehe
000000000000000 00000000
Pune, India
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

00000000

liquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillu
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Jaipur, India
00000
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Lastminute.com (B2C Information Services) Competitors (25)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TripHobo Venture Capital-Backed Pune, India 00 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
0000000000000.000 Venture Capital-Backed Jaipur, India 00000 000000000000 00000
000.00 Formerly PE-Backed Munich, Germany 00 000000&0
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Milan, Italy 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 25 competitors. Get the full list »

Lastminute.com (B2C Information Services) Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chitra Parija Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Nisanth Kumar Chief Technology Officer, Chief Technical Architect & Co-Founder
Amit Singh Chief Marketing Officer
Rachna Kalra Chief Product Officer & Co-Founder
Prashant Varghese Co-Founder & Head, Online Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lastminute.com (B2C Information Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lastminute.com (B2C Information Services) Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Antony Davis Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IBM SmartCamp Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Kerala Financial Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LetsVenture Online Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mantra Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »