lastminute.com Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1,150

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • LMN

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13

  • Share Price
  • $37.91

  • (As of Friday Closing)

lastminute.com Group General Information

Description

lastminute.com NV Switzerland-based company operates in the online travel and leisure industry. It offers online tools & technologies for search compare and book flights, vacation packages, Car rental, Lifestyle, hotel bookings and other Ancillary services. Group operates under a number of key brands, including lastminute.com, Bravofly, Rumbo, Volagratis and Jetcost. The company offers services to the customer through websites and mobile apps in approximately 17 languages and across 40 countries. The company business is spread across various geographical region including France, the UK, Spain, Switzerland and internationally. Its segments include Online Travel Agency, Metasearch, Media and Other segments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bravofly Rumbo Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Stock Exchange
SWX
Primary Office
  • Prins Bernhardplein 200
  • 1097 JB Amsterdam
  • Netherlands

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

lastminute.com Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$37.91 $35.71 $32.87 - $51.93 $393M 11M 16.5K -$1.03

lastminute.com Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2021 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 295,151 295,151 205,439 421,663
Revenue 168,604 168,604 119,283 390,737
EBITDA (860) (860) (52,357) 60,816
Net Income (11,365) (11,365) (69,772) 27,937
Total Assets 460,964 460,964 538,776 515,979
Total Debt 7,875 7,875 14,448 14,899
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

lastminute.com Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore lastminute.com Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

lastminute.com Group Executive Team (18)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Marco Boniardi Head of Security Engineering
Andrea Bertoli Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Sergio Signoretti Chief Financial Officer
Marco Corradino Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Executive Director
Corrado Casto Chief Product and Technology Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 18 executive team members. Get the full list »

lastminute.com Group Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000 lastminute.com Group Non-executive Chairman 000 0000
0000000 000000 Cinven Non-Executive Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

lastminute.com Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

lastminute.com Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore lastminute.com Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

lastminute.com Group Investments & Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000.00 10-Mar-2021 00000 0000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) 000000 00
000000 28-Jun-2019 0000000000 00000 Application Software 00000 000
0000000000.00 01-Oct-2018 0000000000 Information Services (B2C)
000.00 21-Dec-2017 0000000000 0000 Information Services (B2C) 00000 000
Hotelscan 08-Nov-2017 Merger/Acquisition Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
You’re viewing 5 of 13 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

lastminute.com Group Subsidiaries (8)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hotelscan Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Chiasso, Switzerland 2012
0000000 Leisure Facilities San Francisco, CA 0000
0000000000.000 (00 Information Services (B2C) Bangalore, India 0000
0000000 Information Services (B2C) Paris, France 0000
000.00 Information Services (B2C) Munich, Germany 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 subsidiaries. Get the full list »