HolidayIQ Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

HolidayIQ General Information

Description

Provider of an online holiday information portal intended to make holiday planning simple and smart. The company's online holiday information portal offers information about packages, destinations, hotels and international getaways, enabling users to discover, plan holidays and share holiday experiences.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
India Resorts Survey
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Leisure Facilities
Parent Company
LM Holdings Corp
Primary Office
  • 1st floor, Tower B, Mantri Commercio, Outer Ring Road
  • Near Sakra World Hospital, Kariyammana Agrahara, Bellandur
  • Banagalore, Karnataka 560103
  • India
+91 080 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HolidayIQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
8. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Corporate (Series B) 22-Jul-2015 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC (Series C) 07-Feb-2013 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Spin-Off 07-Feb-2013 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Merger/Acquisition 16-Nov-2010 Completed Startup
3. Corporate 01-Apr-2007 Completed Product Development
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jan-2006 Completed Product Development
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2004 Completed Startup
To view HolidayIQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HolidayIQ Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online holiday information portal intended to make holiday planning simple and smart. The company's onlin
Information Services (B2C)
Banagalore, India
201 As of 2015
000.00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dol
00000 00000000000, 000000 000 0000000
Amsterdam, Netherlands
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HolidayIQ Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Amsterdam, Netherlands 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

HolidayIQ Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vikas Rana Chief Technology Officer
Saravanan Ramasamy Assistant Vice President, Account, Revenue & Supplier Management
You’re viewing 2 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

HolidayIQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HolidayIQ Former Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Accel Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bennett Coleman and Company Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Devinder Puri Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kevin D'Silva Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MakeMyTrip Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

HolidayIQ Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (000000 00 13-May-2015 000000000000000000 Vertical Market Software 0000 0000
To view HolidayIQ’s complete acquisitions history, request access »