Jammcard Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.15M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Jammcard General Information

Description

Developer of a networking application designed to connect musicians. The company's application helps to book remote sessions, lessons, mentorships, virtual gigs and provides an interactive platform for musicians, producers, and crew to display their talents, enabling music producers and professionals to reach out to each other.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jammcard LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Entertainment Software
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 7119 West Sunset Boulevard
  • Suite 725
  • Los Angeles, CA 90046
  • United States
+1 (626) 000-0000

Jammcard Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jammcard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 29-Sep-2020 $1.15M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 12-Dec-2019 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 10-Jul-2018 00.00 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 10-Jul-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Angel (individual) 21-Jul-2015 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 22-Jul-2014 $200K $200K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jammcard’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jammcard Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christopher Marks Co-Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member
Elmo Lovano Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Board Member
To view Jammcard’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Jammcard Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Christopher Marks Jammcard Co-Chief Executive Officer, Manager & Board Member 000 0000
Dariann Kobe Jammcard Board Member 000 0000
Elmo Lovano Jammcard Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer and Board Member 000 0000
James Sider Jammcard Board Member 000 0000
Joel Marks Jammcard Board Member 000 0000
To view Jammcard’s complete board members history, request access »

Jammcard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jammcard Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Exponential Creativity Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Quincy Jones Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Jammcard’s complete investors history, request access »