Teqo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 307

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 2

Teqo General Information

Description

Developer of a renewable energy asset management platform designed to be used for big data analytics. The company's platform provides scalable end-to-end data visualization that offers asset monitoring programs, operations and maintenance, asset management services, and performance analysis services, enabling the global renewable industry to maximize returns from the RE assets and to deploy their data into their existing IoT workflows, with full flexibility.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MachinePulse Tech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Other Energy Services
Energy Marketing
Primary Office
  • Mahindra Towers, B wing, 5th Floor
  • Dr, G M Bhosle Marg, Worli
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400018
  • India

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Teqo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jul-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Teqo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Teqo Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a renewable energy asset management platform designed to be used for big data analytics. The company's plat
Business/Productivity Software
Mumbai, India
307 As of 2021
0000000000 0

000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut l
00000000000000000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000

esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
00000000000000000000
Frisco, TX
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Teqo Competitors (15)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Advanced Microgrid Solutions Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 Private Equity-Backed Frisco, TX 000 0000 0000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 000 00.00 0000000000 0 00.00
0000000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Herndon, VA 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000000 Formerly VC-backed Jersey City, NJ 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 15 competitors. Get the full list »

Teqo Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rajesh Bukinkere Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Teqo Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Ami Goda Teqo Board Member 000 0000
Basant Jain Self Board Member 000 0000
Deepaksingh Thakur Self Board Member 000 0000
Dinesh Mantri Teqo Board Member 000 0000
Parag Shah Mahindra Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Teqo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Teqo Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mahindra Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Mahindra & Mahindra Corporation 000 0000 000000 0
To view Teqo’s complete investors history, request access »