HVMN Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 17

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 34

HVMN General Information

Description

Developer of cognitive supplements intended to quantify, manipulate, and optimize human systems. The company's supplements help to redefine the limits of human performance, metabolism, longevity, improving memory and increasing energy and focus, enabling users in applying edge metabolism & physiology research to support health and performance goals that help to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.

Contact Information

Website
www.hvmn.com
Formerly Known As
Nootrobox
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 382 North East 191st Street
  • PMB 29363
  • Miami, FL 33179-3899
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

HVMN Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HVMN Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 01-Apr-2022 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 27-Nov-2020 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 14-Apr-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 10-Nov-2015 00.00 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Product Crowdfunding 18-Oct-2015 $61.6K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Product Crowdfunding 23-Mar-2015 $17.1K Completed Generating Revenue
To view HVMN’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HVMN Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 5 000,000 00.000000 0.000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.000
Seed 4 0,000,000 00.000000 0.000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 3 0,000,000 00.000000 0.000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 72,355 $0.000010 0.06% $0.97 $0.97 1x $0.97 0.59%
Seed 1 980,379 $0.000010 0.03% $0.51 $0.51 1x $0.51 7.99%
To view HVMN’s complete cap table history, request access »

HVMN Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of cognitive supplements intended to quantify, manipulate, and optimize human systems. The company's supplemen
Pharmaceuticals
Miami, FL
17 As of 2022
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

itation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehende
000000000
Santa Monica, CA
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

HVMN Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Santa Monica, CA 00 00.000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

HVMN Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Brandt Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Paul Benigeri Software Engineer
Geoffrey Woo Co-Founder & Executive Chairman
To view HVMN’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HVMN Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Geoffrey Woo HVMN Co-Founder & Executive Chairman 000 0000
Michael Brandt HVMN Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view HVMN’s complete board members history, request access »

HVMN Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HVMN Investors (34)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
305 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Anthony Hsieh Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Essential Investment Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Liquid 2 Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
William Ward Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 34 investors. Get the full list »