InfoTrends Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 111
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

InfoTrends General Information

Description

Provider of market research, analysis, and consulting services to digital imaging and document solutions industries. The company provides market research services in various areas, including product concept testing, pricing, new market opportunities, distribution strategy, market sizing and forecasting, market segmentation, brand awareness and perception, advertising, customer satisfaction, and vertical industry and business process analysis.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cap Ventures
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 97 Libbey Industrial Parkway
  • Suite 300
  • Weymouth, MA 02189
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InfoTrends Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfoTrends‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InfoTrends Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of market research, analysis, and consulting services to digital imaging and document solutions industries. The
Consulting Services (B2B)
Weymouth, MA
111 As of 2015
000000000000

00000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InfoTrends Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

InfoTrends Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Pesko President
Jeff Hayes President
Ed Lee Director
David Pesko Group Director
Jim Hamilton Group Director
To view InfoTrends’s complete executive team members history, request access »

InfoTrends Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

InfoTrends Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InfoTrends‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial