Keypoint Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 1961
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 71
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 1

Keypoint Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of data analytics, laboratory testing and advisory services for the global digital imaging industry. The company offers test-based analytical information, competitive intelligence and sales enablement products and services that cover hardware, software, consumables and document management along with access to a range of SaaS tools and platforms, helping clients to drive their product and sales success.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Buyers Laboratory
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 80 Little Falls Road
  • Fairfield, NJ 07004
  • United States
+1 (973) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keypoint Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keypoint Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keypoint Intelligence Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of data analytics, laboratory testing and advisory services for the global digital imaging industry. The compan
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Fairfield, NJ
71 As of 2021
000000000 -

00000000

mco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volup
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Waltham, MA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000&0

0000000

nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor
000000000000000000000 00000000
Singapore, Singapore
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Keypoint Intelligence Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Aberdeen Group Formerly PE-Backed Waltham, MA 000 000.00 000000&0
0000000 Corporation Singapore, Singapore 00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Trondheim, Norway 00 00.000 00000000000
00000 Private Equity-Backed Raleigh, NC 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Keypoint Intelligence Executive Team (20)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mack Brothers Chief Executive Officer & President
Randy Dazo Chief Strategy & Operations Officer
Chris Jones Chief Technology Officer
Deanna Flanick Chief Revenue Officer
Pete Emory Director of Research & Lab Services, U.S./Asia
You’re viewing 5 of 20 executive team members. Get the full list »

Keypoint Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Keypoint Intelligence Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keypoint Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Keypoint Intelligence Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 13-Oct-2015 0000000000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view Keypoint Intelligence’s complete investments history, request access »