SocialDice Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 15

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation

SocialDice General Information

Description

Developer of a recruitment and applicant tracking software designed to simplify and streamline the hiring process. The company's recruitment and applicant tracking software is an end-to-end hiring system that helps to track and manage applicants all in one place and monitors, customizes and controls the hiring stages for every candidate, from sourcing to interviewing, screening and more, enabling organizations to ease and automate candidate recruitment and hiring processes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Screen 'Em
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • Boutique Villa, Number 7
  • Dubai Knowledge Village, Al Sufouh Road
  • Dubai United Arab Emirates
+971 04 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SocialDice Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Dec-2019 00.000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
4. Early Stage VC 06-Aug-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 30-Jul-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 23-Oct-2014 $40K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Feb-2014 $40K $40K Completed Generating Revenue
To view SocialDice’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SocialDice Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a recruitment and applicant tracking software designed to simplify and streamline the hiring process. The c
Business/Productivity Software
Dubai, United Arab Emirates
15 As of 2018
00.000
000000000000 00.000

0000 0

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volu
00000000000000000000
Beijing, China
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000000 00000

00000

exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
00000000000000000000
Northbrook, IL
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SocialDice Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Moka HR SaaS Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 000 00000 000000000000 00000
Spark Hire Private Equity-Backed Northbrook, IL 00 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
Trakstar Hire Private Equity-Backed Seattle, WA 00 000000000
Talview Venture Capital-Backed San Mateo, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
Workable Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 000.00 000000 - 000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

SocialDice Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SocialDice FAQs

  • When was SocialDice founded?

    SocialDice was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of SocialDice?

    Saed Shela, Oday Hazeem, and Nael Ramadan are the founders of SocialDice.

  • Where is SocialDice headquartered?

    SocialDice is headquartered in Dubai, United Arab Emirates.

  • What is the size of SocialDice?

    SocialDice has 15 total employees.

  • What industry is SocialDice in?

    SocialDice’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is SocialDice a private or public company?

    SocialDice is a Private company.

  • What is SocialDice’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for SocialDice is 000000.

  • How much funding has SocialDice raised over time?

    SocialDice has raised $1.09M.

  • Who are SocialDice’s competitors?

    Moka HR SaaS, Spark Hire, Trakstar Hire, Talview, and Workable are some of the 39 competitors of SocialDice.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »