StarTrack Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

StarTrack General Information

Description

Provider of transport and logistics services. The company offers parcel, freight, express, courier, next flight, premium, express delivery, international, security express, third party logistics and special services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Multigroup Distribution Services Pty Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Parent Company
Australia Post
Primary Office
  • GPO Box 1777
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 1300 000 000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

StarTrack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StarTrack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StarTrack Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ahmed Fahour Executive Chairman
To view StarTrack’s complete executive team members history, request access »

StarTrack Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 StarTrack Executive Chairman 000 0000
To view StarTrack’s complete board members history, request access »

StarTrack Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore StarTrack‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

StarTrack Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000 00000000 05-Sep-2016 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 000000
To view StarTrack’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

StarTrack Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 0000 00000000 Other Commercial Services Spit Junction, Australia 0000
To view StarTrack’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »