SURE Universal Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series C

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M

  • Investors
  • 1

SURE Universal General Information

Description

Developer of home healthcare technologies designed to assist in remote diagnosis, monitoring, and telehealth. The company's technologies address home healthcare, home safety, security, smart home, and entertainment considerations, enabling users to control and monitor digital media appliances, smart appliances, and Internet of Things (IoT) healthcare devices easily at home.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tekoia
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Corporate Office
  • Menachem Begin Street 11
  • Ramat Gan 5268104
  • Israel

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SURE Universal Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 01-Oct-2017 $6M 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Dec-2014 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Oct-2013 $1.16M $1.16M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view SURE Universal’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SURE Universal Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view SURE Universal’s complete cap table history, request access »

SURE Universal Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of home healthcare technologies designed to assist in remote diagnosis, monitoring, and telehealth. The compan
Monitoring Equipment
Ramat Gan, Israel
11 As of 2023
00.00
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.00

00000

abore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation
0000000000 000000000
Tel Aviv, Israel
00 As of 0000
000.00
000 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
0000000000 000000000
New York, NY
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SURE Universal Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Datos Health Venture Capital-Backed Tel Aviv, Israel 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
TytoCare Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 000 00000 00000000000 00000
Itamar Medical Formerly VC-backed Caesarea, Israel 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

SURE Universal Patents

SURE Universal Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11277492-B2 Seamless connectivity to smart devices, cameras and home care devices over wifi networks and cloud Active 17-Apr-2019 000000000 00
US-20200336564-A1 Seamless connectivity to smart devices, cameras and home care devices over wifi networks and cloud Active 17-Apr-2019 000000000
US-10867507-B2 Set-top box gateway architecture for universal remote controller Active 16-Jul-2017 000000000 00
US-20190019402-A1 Set-top box gateway architecture for universal remote controller Active 16-Jul-2017 000000000 00
US-10719200-B2 Architecture for remote control of iot (internet of things) devices Active 18-Feb-2016 H04L41/22 00
To view SURE Universal’s complete patent history, request access »

SURE Universal Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Rubin Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Chaim Green Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Ray Stata Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

SURE Universal Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Chaim Green SURE Universal Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
David Rubin SURE Universal Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
John Dahlberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Ray Stata Self Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

SURE Universal Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SURE Universal Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Radiant Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SURE Universal’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »