Joinrs Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 49

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.85M

  • Investors
  • 9

Joinrs General Information

Description

Provider of an online job marketplace intended to connect university students with companies. The company's marketplace offers online meetings organized by companies and allows students to create professional and tidy resumes, enabling students to meet dozens of job opportunities for multinational, small, and medium-sized enterprises (SMEs) and startups.

Contact Information

Website
www.joinrs.com
Formerly Known As
Tutored
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • Via Marsala 29/H
  • 00185 Rome
  • Italy
+39 393 000 0000

Joinrs Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Joinrs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 21-Mar-2024 $1.85M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series A) 08-Jun-2020 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 01-Nov-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 15-Sep-2015 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Jan-2015 $71.2K $71.2K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 23-Jun-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Joinrs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Joinrs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Provider of an online job marketplace intended to connect university students with companies. The company's marketplace
Information Services (B2C)
Rome, Italy
49 As of 2023
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

on ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
000000000 000 000000
Mountain View, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000

000000

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa q
00000000000 00000000
Chennai, India
0000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Joinrs Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Udacity Formerly VC-backed Mountain View, CA 000 00000 000000&0 00000
Sulekha Venture Capital-Backed Chennai, India 0000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Joinrs Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabriele Giugliano Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Nicolò Bardi Co-Founder , Chief Financial Officer & CMO
Martina Mattone Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer, Chief Partnership Officer & Director of Account Management
Stefano Antonelli Chief Technology Officer
Nicola Rossi Chief Business Officer & Advisory Board Member
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Joinrs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Joinrs Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Doorway Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innova Venture Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Angel Partner Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Club Digitale Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Club Italia Investimenti 2 Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »

Joinrs FAQs

  • When was Joinrs founded?

    Joinrs was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Joinrs?

    Gabriele Giugliano, Nicolò Bardi, and Martina Mattone are the founders of Joinrs.

  • Who is the CEO of Joinrs?

    Gabriele Giugliano is the CEO of Joinrs.

  • Where is Joinrs headquartered?

    Joinrs is headquartered in Rome, Italy.

  • What is the size of Joinrs?

    Joinrs has 49 total employees.

  • What industry is Joinrs in?

    Joinrs’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Joinrs a private or public company?

    Joinrs is a Private company.

  • What is Joinrs’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Joinrs is 00000.

  • How much funding has Joinrs raised over time?

    Joinrs has raised $5.34M.

  • Who are Joinrs’s investors?

    Doorway, Innova Venture, Angel Partner Group, Club Digitale, and Club Italia Investimenti 2 are 5 of 9 investors who have invested in Joinrs.

  • Who are Joinrs’s competitors?

    Udacity and Sulekha are competitors of Joinrs.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »