Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of logistics-based environmental service intended for containment of liquid and solid industrial waste. The company specialized in rental assets used to store, separate and transport liquid and solid industrial waste, thereby helping clients with effective, efficient and ecologically sound solutions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tank Rental Division
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions Patents

Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-647578-B2 Water flushing apparatus for delivering different predetermined volumes of water Inactive 01-Feb-1991 000000000
AU-1060892-A Water flushing apparatus for delivering different predetermined volumes of water Active 01-Feb-1991 000000000
DE-578892-T1 Flushing water system for dispensing different, predetermined amounts of water. Pending 01-Feb-1991 000000000
DE-69227188-D1 Flushing water system for dispensing different, predetermined amounts of water Inactive 01-Feb-1991 000000000
DE-69227188-T2 Flushing water system for dispensing different, predetermined amounts of water Inactive 01-Feb-1991 E03D1/144
To view Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions’s complete patent history, request access »

Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric John Senior Vice President of Tank and Pump
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 (00000 17-Dec-2013 0000000000 Water Utilities
Water Movers 06-Jun-2013 Buyout/LBO 000.00 Other Commercial Services
To view Mobile Mini Tank and Pump Solutions’s complete investments history, request access »