BrandBee Holding Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • BRANDB

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 3

BrandBee Holding General Information

Description

BrandBee Holding AB offers digital marketing solutions. Its solutions comprise of creating content, to advertising, optimizing and Report. It offers both services via its digital platform and clean consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Videobur Sthlm Int Ab, Videobur Sthlm Int
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NGM
Corporate Office
  • Karlavägen 58
  • 114 43 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BrandBee Holding Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$168K 888M 33.5M -$0.01

BrandBee Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 73 289
Revenue 970 917 1,674 3,226
EBITDA (1,447) (2,220) (1,264) (2,790)
Net Income (2,922) (3,042) (2,122) (3,912)
Total Assets 2,295 980 3,717 5,852
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

BrandBee Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrandBee Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BrandBee Holding Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Magnus Clarenbring Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Magnus Kniving Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

BrandBee Holding Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Magnus Clarenbring BrandBee Holding Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view BrandBee Holding’s complete board members history, request access »

BrandBee Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BrandBee Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BrandBee Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BrandBee Holding Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Holmasjön Prospectering 27-May-2024 0000000000 00.000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
CR Ventures (Acquired in 2022) 01-Dec-2020 0000000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing
brandbee(Acquired) 23-Jul-2018 Merger/Acquisition Business/Productivity Software 0000000 0
To view BrandBee Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

BrandBee Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Holmasjön Prospectering Other Metals, Minerals and Mining Jönköping, Sweden 0000
To view BrandBee Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

BrandBee Holding Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
CR Ventures (Acquired in 2022) 01-Dec-2020 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000 0000000
To view BrandBee Holding’s complete exits history, request access »

BrandBee Holding FAQs

  • When was BrandBee Holding founded?

    BrandBee Holding was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the founder of BrandBee Holding?

    Magnus Kniving is the founder of BrandBee Holding.

  • Who is the CEO of BrandBee Holding?

    Magnus Clarenbring is the CEO of BrandBee Holding.

  • Where is BrandBee Holding headquartered?

    BrandBee Holding is headquartered in Stockholm, Sweden.

  • What is the size of BrandBee Holding?

    BrandBee Holding has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is BrandBee Holding in?

    BrandBee Holding’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is BrandBee Holding a private or public company?

    BrandBee Holding is a Public company.

  • What is BrandBee Holding’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for BrandBee Holding is BRANDB.

  • What is the current market cap of BrandBee Holding?

    The current market capitalization of BrandBee Holding is $168K.

  • What is BrandBee Holding’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for BrandBee Holding is $970K.

  • What is BrandBee Holding’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    BrandBee Holding’s EPS for 12 months was -$0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »