Vonetize Overview

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 22

Employees

  • Investments
  • 2

Vonetize General Information

Description

Vonetize PLC develops premium content services and technology platforms for Smart TVs and connected devices. Its products includes SmartVOD, the Bollywood HD Movie, The Baby Channel, Corazon channel, Total music, Chef TV, Mentors channel and other.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pixelate T.V.
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Entertainment Software
Corporate Office
  • 18 Ha-Melakha Street
  • Netanya 42505
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vonetize Stock Performance

(As of Sunday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
29.1K

Vonetize Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2015 FY 2015 31-Dec-2015 FY 2014 31-Dec-2014
Revenue 2,000 2,000 1,681
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Vonetize Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vonetize‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vonetize Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tito Leguisamo Chief Operating Officer
Uri Gur Chief Marketing Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Vonetize Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vonetize Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vonetize‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vonetize Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Takoomi 12-Jan-2018 0000000000 Communication Software 0000 0000
T.V. Smartpay 01-Jan-2018 Merger/Acquisition Financial Software 0000 0000
To view Vonetize’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Vonetize Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Takoomi Communication Software Tel Aviv, Israel 0000
To view Vonetize’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Vonetize FAQs

  • Who is the founder of Vonetize?

    Noam Josephides and Oren Levy are the founders of Vonetize.

  • Where is Vonetize headquartered?

    Vonetize is headquartered in Netanya, Israel.

  • What is the size of Vonetize?

    Vonetize has 22 total employees.

  • What industry is Vonetize in?

    Vonetize’s primary industry is Media and Information Services (B2B).

  • Is Vonetize a private or public company?

    Vonetize is a Public company.

  • What is Vonetize’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Vonetize is $2M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »