VoteBash Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

VoteBash General Information

Description

Developer of a real-time feedback platform designed to help people in expressing their interest in different categories. The company's platform is based on an online survey marketplace to vote for freedom and speak their mind, showcase themselves, join a movement and rally for support, enabling citizens to get rewards for their opinions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VoteBash, LLC.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social Content
Primary Office
  • 1201 North Orange Street
  • Suite 700
  • Wilmington, DE 19801
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VoteBash Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 25-Jul-2022 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Sep-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view VoteBash’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »