OneRoofTop Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2010

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

OneRoofTop General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile travel assistant designed for booking vacation rentals. The company's cloud-based travel assistant platform for travelers offers text message-based hotel booking by connecting the traveler to a travel expert who researches the best options from a network of trusted professionals and owners worldwide, enabling travelers to expedite and personalize their travel booking process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WebChalet
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 1051 Shotwell Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94110
  • United States
+1 (855) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

OneRoofTop Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 10-Oct-2017 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 29-Apr-2016 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 11-Nov-2015 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 29-Oct-2015 00000 00000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 01-Oct-2012 $480K $480K Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Mar-2010 Completed Startup
To view OneRoofTop’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

OneRoofTop Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view OneRoofTop’s complete cap table history, request access »

OneRoofTop Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a mobile travel assistant designed for booking vacation rentals. The company's cloud-based travel assistant
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
12 As of 2017
00.000
000000&0 00.000

000000

la pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
00000000000000000000
Barcelona, Spain
000 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

000000

modo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
00000000000000000000
London, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

OneRoofTop Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lodgify Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
YourWelcome Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
Hostaway Venture Capital-Backed Helsinki, Finland 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
Discoveroom Formerly VC-backed Athens, Greece 0 00000 00000000000 00000
Futurestay Venture Capital-Backed Darien, CT 00 0000 000000 - 000 0000
To view OneRoofTop’s complete competitors history, request access »

OneRoofTop Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sarah Brubaker Co-Founder & CMO
Chad Brubaker Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Hart Williams Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

OneRoofTop Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Chad Brubaker OneRoofTop Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Hart Williams Self Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view OneRoofTop’s complete board members history, request access »

OneRoofTop Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

OneRoofTop Former Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
AngelPad Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lighter Capital Lender/Debt Provider Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view OneRoofTop’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »