Crema (Information Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Crema (Information Services) General Information

Description

Developer of a digital reward program for coffee shops intended to help small coffee shops compete against big franchises. The company's program gives the user the ability to order ahead and skip the line in local coffee shops and restaurants, enabling users to seamlessly discover coffee shops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fika
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • Queen Mary 3535
  • Montreal, Quebec H3V 1H8
  • Canada

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crema (Information Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Mar-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
2. Accelerator/Incubator 24-Oct-2016 0000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Jan-2015 $67K $67K Completed Startup
To view Crema (Information Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Crema (Information Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of a digital reward program for coffee shops intended to help small coffee shops compete against big franchise
Information Services (B2C)
Montreal, Canada
3 As of 2017
0000
00000000 00 0000

000000

nsectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore
00000 00000000000, 0
Toronto, Canada
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

0000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
00000000000000000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.000
000000 - 000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Crema (Information Services) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Ritual (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Venture Capital-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 00000 00000000000 00000
Cups Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
Caviar (Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 0000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Crema (Information Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Crema (Information Services) FAQs

  • When was Crema (Information Services) founded?

    Crema (Information Services) was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Crema (Information Services)?

    Elyes Ben M'Rad, Ilyes Ouarzadi, and Hakim Tamgalt are the founders of Crema (Information Services).

  • Where is Crema (Information Services) headquartered?

    Crema (Information Services) is headquartered in Montreal, Canada.

  • What is the size of Crema (Information Services)?

    Crema (Information Services) has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is Crema (Information Services) in?

    Crema (Information Services)’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is Crema (Information Services) a private or public company?

    Crema (Information Services) is a Private company.

  • What is Crema (Information Services)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Crema (Information Services) is 000000.

  • How much funding has Crema (Information Services) raised over time?

    Crema (Information Services) has raised $67K.

  • Who are Crema (Information Services)’s competitors?

    Ritual (Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure), Cups, and Caviar (Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure) are competitors of Crema (Information Services).

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »