WhoZaGood Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2006

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $4M

WhoZaGood General Information

Description

Developer of a web-based platform designed to match consumers with service providers based on the consumer's preferences and criteria. The company's platform utilizes artificial intelligence to capture and sell data on what is considered important to consumers in various search categories, including demographic information, enabling users to find the required information.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Truth Files
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Number 193, 16 Midlake Boulevard South East
  • Calgary, Alberta T2X 2X7
  • Canada
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WhoZaGood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 20-Sep-2017 $4M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view WhoZaGood’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

WhoZaGood Patents

WhoZaGood Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9256895-B2 Specially programmed computer processors and methods of use thereof Inactive 18-Nov-2013 00000000000 0
US-20150302502-A1 Electronic computer engines for analytical searching and methods of use thereof Inactive 18-Nov-2013 00000000000
US-9070152-B1 Electronic computer engines for pricing analytical rating, searching, and matching consumers to businesses and methods of use thereof Inactive 18-Nov-2013 00000000000 00
US-9070155-B1 Electronic computer engines for analytical searching and methods of use thereof Inactive 18-Nov-2013 00000000000 00
US-9070145-B1 Electronic computer engines for analytical rating and methods of use thereof Inactive 18-Nov-2013 G06Q30/0282 00
To view WhoZaGood’s complete patent history, request access »

WhoZaGood Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Zale Zeviar Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Robert Graustein Vice President of Corporate Development
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

WhoZaGood Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Zale Zeviar WhoZaGood Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »

WhoZaGood Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

WhoZaGood FAQs

  • When was WhoZaGood founded?

    WhoZaGood was founded in 2006.

  • Who is the founder of WhoZaGood?

    Layden Brown and Zale Zeviar are the founders of WhoZaGood.

  • Where is WhoZaGood headquartered?

    WhoZaGood is headquartered in Calgary, Canada.

  • What is the size of WhoZaGood?

    WhoZaGood has 7 total employees.

  • What industry is WhoZaGood in?

    WhoZaGood’s primary industry is Information Services (B2C).

  • Is WhoZaGood a private or public company?

    WhoZaGood is a Private company.

  • What is WhoZaGood’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for WhoZaGood is 00000.

  • How much funding has WhoZaGood raised over time?

    WhoZaGood has raised $4M.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »