Jindian Wanwei Technology Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Jindian Wanwei Technology Company General Information

Description

Provider of an e-commerce transaction platform. The company offers an online auction platform for home appliances, home decoration, software and book sales, gift and flowers and telecommunications.

Contact Information

Website
www.chinaec.com
Formerly Known As
yabuy.com
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Corporate Office
  • Beijing
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jindian Wanwei Technology Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 01-Nov-2016 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Feb-2000 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 16-Jun-1999 Completed Startup
To view Jindian Wanwei Technology Company’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jindian Wanwei Technology Company FAQs

  • When was Jindian Wanwei Technology Company founded?

    Jindian Wanwei Technology Company was founded in 1999.

  • Who is the founder of Jindian Wanwei Technology Company?

    Su Qiqiang is the founder of Jindian Wanwei Technology Company.

  • Where is Jindian Wanwei Technology Company headquartered?

    Jindian Wanwei Technology Company is headquartered in Beijing, China.

  • What industry is Jindian Wanwei Technology Company in?

    Jindian Wanwei Technology Company’s primary industry is Social/Platform Software.

  • Is Jindian Wanwei Technology Company a private or public company?

    Jindian Wanwei Technology Company is a Private company.

  • What is Jindian Wanwei Technology Company’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Jindian Wanwei Technology Company is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »