River Point Farms Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

River Point Farms General Information

Description

Producer and supplier onions in the United states of America. The company's onions include yellow, red and sweet onions with state-of-the-art growing and storage techniques ensuring a year-round supply of whole, peeled and sliced onions to various foodservice, industrial ingredient and retail customers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
American Onion
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Horticulture
Corporate Office
  • 115 West Hermiston Avenue
  • Suite 240
  • Hermiston, OR 97838
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

River Point Farms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore River Point Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

River Point Farms Patents

River Point Farms Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20040194597-A1 Produce slicer Active 02-Apr-2003 0000000000 00
US-6959636-B2 Produce slicer Inactive 02-Apr-2003 0000000000 00

River Point Farms Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Hale President
Jim O'Neal Director
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

River Point Farms Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Rivergate Farms 24-Apr-2007 0000000000 Horticulture 000 00000
To view River Point Farms’s complete investments history, request access »

River Point Farms FAQs

  • When was River Point Farms founded?

    River Point Farms was founded in 2007.

  • Where is River Point Farms headquartered?

    River Point Farms is headquartered in Hermiston, OR.

  • What industry is River Point Farms in?

    River Point Farms’s primary industry is Horticulture.

  • Is River Point Farms a private or public company?

    River Point Farms is a Private company.

  • What is River Point Farms’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for River Point Farms is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »