Got.Law Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.27M
Latest Deal Amount

Got.Law General Information

Description

Developer of an online platform designed to connect users with attorneys. The company's online platform brands user generated content and drives consumer behavior through video storytelling and makes it possible for digital marketers to involve their fans and community in the brand story and measure its influence across social networks, enabling brands to interact with customers.

Contact Information

Website
www.got.law
Formerly Known As
Congo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 701 Brazos Street
  • 16th Floor
  • Austin, TX 78701
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Got.Law Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 01-Dec-2017 $1.27M 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Dec-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 25-Sep-2015 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 27-Jul-2015 $25K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 28-Feb-2014 $25K $25K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Got.Law’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Got.Law Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Elizabeth Stapp JD Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Got.Law’s complete board members history, request access »

Got.Law Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capital Factory Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Catalyze CU Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
SLA Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Got.Law’s complete investors history, request access »