Lodge Quai Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 16

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Lodge Quai General Information

Description

Provider of real estate investment and advisory services intended to provide tenants and borrowers with the capital they need to grow their businesses. The company involves in managing funds and merchant banking and lending services such as bridge loans, mezzanine debt, and preferred equity financing for investments in real-estate, thereby enabling its customers to avail the solution for reinvesting, refinancing and expansion of business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crescendo Real Estate Advisors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Private Equity
Parent Company
ONE Sotheby's International Realty
Corporate Office
  • Fourth Floor
  • 23 Old Bond Street
  • London W1S 4PZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lodge Quai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lodge Quai‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lodge Quai Executive Team (14)

Name Title Board Seat
Matthew Gilpin Chief Operating Officer & Managing Partner
Cabot Lodge III Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Daniel Quai Co-Founder & Managing Partner
Ernesto Coppola Director, Asset Management
Thomas Reckers Director - Investments
You’re viewing 5 of 14 executive team members. Get the full list »

Lodge Quai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Lodge Quai Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
KM Europa Metal 0000000000 0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Lodge Quai’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Lodge Quai FAQs

  • When was Lodge Quai founded?

    Lodge Quai was founded in 2013.

  • Who is the founder of Lodge Quai?

    Cabot Lodge III, Daniel Quai, and Ivan Ramirez are the founders of Lodge Quai.

  • Where is Lodge Quai headquartered?

    Lodge Quai is headquartered in London, United Kingdom.

  • What is the size of Lodge Quai?

    Lodge Quai has 16 total employees.

  • What industry is Lodge Quai in?

    Lodge Quai’s primary industry is Asset Management.

  • Is Lodge Quai a private or public company?

    Lodge Quai is a Private company.

  • What is Lodge Quai’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Lodge Quai is 000000.

  • When was Lodge Quai acquired?

    Lodge Quai was acquired on 13-Oct-2016.

  • Who acquired Lodge Quai?

    Lodge Quai was acquired by ONE Sotheby's International Realty.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »