Fieldinsight Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2014

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 6

Fieldinsight General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-based delivery management platform designed to help businesses with coordination and visibility over their people, assets, and field operations. The company's platform offers data acquisition tools, data analysis, and action-making services for consumer goods companies, enabling clients to manage and monitor their distribution assets people, products, customers, and logistics smarter.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delivery Science
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Corporate Office
  • 229 Herbert Macaulay Road
  • Yaba
  • Lagos, 101212
  • Nigeria
+234 0814 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fieldinsight Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Early Stage VC 01-Sep-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC 16-Aug-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jul-2017 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 30-Oct-2014 $500K $500K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Fieldinsight’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fieldinsight Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat
Lanre Oyedotun Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Oluwatomisin Fowowe Executive of Finance
You’re viewing 2 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fieldinsight Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fieldinsight Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds
Africa Angels Network Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Growth Capital (Financial Services) Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kernel Fund Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lagos State Employment Trust Fund Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Google for Startups Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

Fieldinsight FAQs

  • When was Fieldinsight founded?

    Fieldinsight was founded in 2014.

  • Who is the founder of Fieldinsight?

    Lanre Oyedotun, Chuka Ofili, and Oluwatoyin Oshinowo Ph.D are the founders of Fieldinsight.

  • Who is the CEO of Fieldinsight?

    Lanre Oyedotun is the CEO of Fieldinsight.

  • Where is Fieldinsight headquartered?

    Fieldinsight is headquartered in Lagos, Nigeria.

  • What is the size of Fieldinsight?

    Fieldinsight has 6 total employees.

  • What industry is Fieldinsight in?

    Fieldinsight’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Fieldinsight a private or public company?

    Fieldinsight is a Private company.

  • What is Fieldinsight’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Fieldinsight is 000000.

  • How much funding has Fieldinsight raised over time?

    Fieldinsight has raised $500K.

  • Who are Fieldinsight’s investors?

    Africa Angels Network, Growth Capital (Financial Services), Kernel Fund, Lagos State Employment Trust Fund, and Google for Startups are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Fieldinsight.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »