International Architectural Group Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1957

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

International Architectural Group General Information

Description

Manufacturer of aluminum and vinyl products for residential and commercial building. The company offers decorative entrance doors, store fronts, window and curtain walls, windows, and impact, blast-resistant systems, vinyl and aluminum windows and doors, mill finish, anodized and painted extruded aluminum products for internal and external uses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Aluminum Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Acquirer
Universal Molding
Corporate Office
  • 767 Monterey Pass Road
  • Monterey Park, CA 91754
  • United States
+1 (323) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

International Architectural Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Architectural Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Architectural Group Patents

International Architectural Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-7975442-B1 Control of migration of cold manifestation, from exterior, in multiple glazed window or door systems Active 15-Jul-2009 000000000 0
US-7841138-B1 Plastic paneling on metallic door frame Inactive 08-Nov-2004 0000000000 00
US-6829868-B1 Glazing pane installation Inactive 14-Jan-2003 0000000000 00
US-D433916-S Door latch with lever control Inactive 10-Apr-2000 0
US-D432900-S Latch with recessed handle swing zone Inactive 22-Nov-1999 0
To view International Architectural Group’s complete patent history, request access »

International Architectural Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dick Almy Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

International Architectural Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

International Architectural Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore International Architectural Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

International Architectural Group FAQs

  • When was International Architectural Group founded?

    International Architectural Group was founded in 1957.

  • Who is the CEO of International Architectural Group?

    Dick Almy is the CEO of International Architectural Group.

  • Where is International Architectural Group headquartered?

    International Architectural Group is headquartered in Monterey Park, CA.

  • What is the size of International Architectural Group?

    International Architectural Group has 1,700 total employees.

  • What industry is International Architectural Group in?

    International Architectural Group’s primary industry is Building Products.

  • Is International Architectural Group a private or public company?

    International Architectural Group is a Private company.

  • What is International Architectural Group’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for International Architectural Group is 000000.

  • How much funding has International Architectural Group raised over time?

    International Architectural Group has raised $1.25M.

  • Who are International Architectural Group’s investors?

    Genstar Capital has invested in International Architectural Group.

  • When was International Architectural Group acquired?

    International Architectural Group was acquired on 13-Apr-2020.

  • Who acquired International Architectural Group?

    International Architectural Group was acquired by Universal Molding.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »