HiveMii Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $30K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

HiveMii General Information

Description

Provider of an online chat platform. The company provides an online platform which allows users to anonymously chat with other users based on their interest and locality.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
HiveUp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Heslinki
  • Finland
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HiveMii Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 15-Jul-2014 $30K 0000 Completed Startup
To view HiveMii’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

HiveMii Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Tazh Co-Founder, UI/UX Designer and Web Developer
Ignacio Palermo Back-end developer
Adam Krupczynski Executive
Toni Reijo System Designer & Development
To view HiveMii’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HiveMii Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HiveMii Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Start Fellows Not-For-Profit Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view HiveMii’s complete investors history, request access »