Ronco Holdings Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1964

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 117

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 9

Ronco Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacturer of kitchen appliances. The company's kitchen appliances offer a range of counter-top products, including pasta makers, rotisserie ovens, food dehydrators, chopping gadgets, small motorized kitchen utensils and other related products.

Contact Information

Website
www.ronco.com
Formerly Known As
Ronco Corporation, Fi Tek Vii Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Household Appliances
Acquirer
InvenTel
Former Stock Listing
RNCO
Corporate Office
  • 15505 Long Vista Drive
  • Suite 250
  • Austin, TX 78728
  • United States
+1 (760) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ronco Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ronco Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ronco Holdings Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Manufacturer of kitchen appliances. The company's kitchen appliances offer a range of counter-top products, including pa
Household Appliances
Austin, TX
117 As of 2006
0000
000000&0

000000

p ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate v
0000 00000000000
Simpsonville, SC
000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Ronco Holdings Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Essential Cabinetry Group Private Equity-Backed Simpsonville, SC 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Ronco Holdings Patents

Ronco Holdings Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200029731-A1 Multi-function cooking oven having horizontally and vertically oriented cooking elements and multi-position horizontal and vertical rotation devices Inactive 16-Mar-2017 0000000000
US-20070034621-A1 Rotisserie oven having horizontally and vertically oriented cooking elements Active 20-Sep-2004 00000000 00
US-20090191322-A1 Rotisserie oven having horizontally and vertically oriented cooking elements Inactive 20-Sep-2004 00000000 00
US-7514651-B2 Rotisserie oven having horizontally and vertically oriented cooking elements Active 20-Sep-2004 00000000 000
US-6965095-B1 Rotisserie oven having horizontally and vertically oriented cooking elements Active 20-Sep-2004 A21B1/22 0
To view Ronco Holdings’s complete patent history, request access »

Ronco Holdings Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Kabashima Chief Executive Officer
William Moore President
Ronald Stone Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ronco Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ronco Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ronco Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ronco Holdings FAQs

  • When was Ronco Holdings founded?

    Ronco Holdings was founded in 1964.

  • Who is the founder of Ronco Holdings?

    Ron Popeil is the founder of Ronco Holdings.

  • Who is the CEO of Ronco Holdings?

    Paul Kabashima is the CEO of Ronco Holdings.

  • Where is Ronco Holdings headquartered?

    Ronco Holdings is headquartered in Austin, TX.

  • What is the size of Ronco Holdings?

    Ronco Holdings has 117 total employees.

  • What industry is Ronco Holdings in?

    Ronco Holdings’s primary industry is Household Appliances.

  • Is Ronco Holdings a private or public company?

    Ronco Holdings is a Private company.

  • What is Ronco Holdings’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Ronco Holdings is 000000.

  • How much funding has Ronco Holdings raised over time?

    Ronco Holdings has raised $30M.

  • Who are Ronco Holdings’s investors?

    CD3 Holdings, Fi-Tek VII, Marlin Equity Partners, and The Briggs Company have invested in Ronco Holdings.

  • Who are Ronco Holdings’s competitors?

    Essential Cabinetry Group is a competitor of Ronco Holdings.

  • When was Ronco Holdings acquired?

    Ronco Holdings was acquired on 02-Nov-2018.

  • Who acquired Ronco Holdings?

    Ronco Holdings was acquired by InvenTel.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »