Kinetix (Commercial Services) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1993

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 51

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kinetix (Commercial Services) General Information

Description

Provider of fire and life safety maintenance services intended to service, design and install systems in large commercial and government facilities nationwide. The company offers fire protection, alarms, sprinklers, pumps, smoke dampers and suppression systems services, life safety and emergency communication systems. thereby enabling its clients with protecting lives and property needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Media Plumbing and Heating
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
John B Henry & Associates
Corporate Office
  • 12 Creek Parkway
  • Boothwyn
  • Philadelphia, PA 19061
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kinetix (Commercial Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kinetix (Commercial Services)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kinetix (Commercial Services) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nicholas Plante President
Joe Muscella Chief Technology Officer
To view Kinetix (Commercial Services)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kinetix (Commercial Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »