Unmade Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $650K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 33

Unmade General Information

Description

Developer of a fashion software platform designed to gives brands the ability to offer customizable products and manufacture the results. The company's platform utilizes an online editor to help customize colors, textures and other product features in order to provide a digital enablement for on-demand production at scale, delivering customization, team-wear and micro-fulfillment, enabling brands to offer products tailored to the individual needs and customer to buy customized clothing.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Knyttan, Searu
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Clothing
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • Ink Rooms, Unit G.02
  • 25 - 37 Easton Street
  • London WC1X 0DS
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Unmade Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unmade Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC 24-Feb-2020 $650K 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC 09-Jul-2019 00.000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 08-Aug-2018 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Startup
4. Accelerator/Incubator 06-Mar-2018 00.000 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 15-Jun-2015 00.000 00.000 00.00 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 10-Mar-2015 $118K Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 10-Nov-2014 $118K $118K Completed Startup
To view Unmade’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Unmade Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A3 Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
A2 Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
A2 Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
Series Seed 2 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
A2 Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Series Seed 92,667 $0.000130 $23.83 $23.83 1x $23.83 13.34%
A1 Ordinary 26,195 $0.000130 $23.83 $23.83 1x $23.83 3.77%
To view Unmade’s complete cap table history, request access »

Unmade Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a fashion software platform designed to gives brands the ability to offer customizable products and manufac
Business/Productivity Software
London, United Kingdom
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

0000000

adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad mini
0000000000 000 000000 00000000
Albuquerque, NM
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Unmade Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 Corporation Albuquerque, NM 00
To view Unmade’s complete competitors history, request access »

Unmade Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hal Watts Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Joel Chippendale Chief Technology Officer
Kirsty Emery-Laws Co-Founder & Chief Customer Success Officer
Ben Alun-Jones Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
Tracy Doree Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unmade Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew Earner Unmade Board Member 000 0000
William Earner Unmade Board Member 000 0000
To view Unmade’s complete board members history, request access »

Unmade Investors (33)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Maersk Growth Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
MMC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Octopus Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Truffle Hound Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 33 investors. Get the full list »