Winmore Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 9

Winmore General Information

Description

Developer of digital process automation platform designed to redefine customer lifecycle and collaboration strategies. The company's software helps with business process automation, improves collaboration through chat, enables dynamic project management, provides business analytics, enabling logistics companies to improve their operating margin, bring new products and services to market faster and accelerate digital transformation.

Contact Information

Website
www.winmore.app
Formerly Known As
Lanetix
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 1390 Market Street
  • Suite 200
  • San Francisco, CA 94102
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Winmore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Debt - PPP 30-Apr-2020 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 20-Apr-2016 0000 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Jan-2014 $2.83M $2.83M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Winmore’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Winmore Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series B 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
To view Winmore’s complete cap table history, request access »

Winmore Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of digital process automation platform designed to redefine customer lifecycle and collaboration strategies. T
Business/Productivity Software
San Francisco, CA
22 As of 2022
000.00
000000000 - 000.00

00000000

ate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proiden
000000000000000000000 00000000
Boston, MA
0000 As of 0000
00.000
000000000 00.000

000000 0

nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt
000000000000000000000 00000000
Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
0000
0000000 0000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Winmore Competitors (63)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Bullhorn Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Chalfont Saint Peter, United Kingdom 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000000.000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00000 00000 00000000 00000
0000000 Formerly VC-backed Redwood City, CA 000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Boston, MA 000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 63 competitors. Get the full list »

Winmore Patents

Winmore Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20180189096-A1 System and method for state machine management Granted 30-Dec-2016 000000000
US-10481943-B2 System and method for state machine management Active 30-Dec-2016 000000000 00
US-20100121907-A1 Cooperative measurement technique for the determination of internet web page exposure and viewing behavior Abandoned 24-Oct-2008 000000000 0
US-20100121905-A1 Visual content detection for computer-delivered advertisement exposure measurements Abandoned 24-Oct-2008 000000000 0
US-8250595-B2 Utilizing an audio signal to monitor a program with a technique that is operable even during a mute mode Active 23-Jun-2008 H04N17/004 0
To view Winmore’s complete patent history, request access »

Winmore Executive Team (22)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Gaudreau Chief Financial Officer
Virgil Ferreira Chief Operating Officer
Katherine Jacobs Sales and Solution Design-To-Delivery Software
Flemming Jacobs Advisor
Mick Fountain Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 22 executive team members. Get the full list »

Winmore Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
Aaron Sasson Self Chairman 000 0000
Hans Hickler Self Advisor & Board Member 000 0000
Lisa Harrington Winmore Board Member & Advisor 000 0000
Mike Fernandez B Capital Group Board Observer 000 0000
Peter Solvik Jackson Square Ventures Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Winmore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Winmore Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
B Capital Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jackson Square Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Reinhard Lange Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sigma Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »