Healthvision Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1999

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 2

Healthvision General Information

Description

Provider of enterprise solutions for health systems, government entities and health plans. The company provides browser-based applications that enable health care organizations to communicate with doctors, patients, and employees via the Internet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Quovadx, XCare.net
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Internet Software
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 6400 S. Fiddler's Green Circle
  • Suite 1000
  • Englewood, CO 80111
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Healthvision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthvision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Healthvision Patents

Healthvision Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20020032584-A1 Health care payment compliance management Inactive 10-Apr-2000 000000000 0
US-6968503-B1 Xml user interface for a workflow server Inactive 09-Mar-2000 000000000 00

Healthvision Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat
Carolyn Jolley Senior Vice President, Client Services
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Healthvision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Healthvision Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Healthvision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Healthvision Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
MediSolution (Healthcare Products & Services Division) 18-Jul-2008 0000000000 000.00 Enterprise Systems (Healthcare)
MRxonline 05-Mar-2001 Early Stage VC Other Healthcare Technology Systems
To view Healthvision’s complete investments history, request access »

Healthvision FAQs

  • When was Healthvision founded?

    Healthvision was founded in 1999.

  • Where is Healthvision headquartered?

    Healthvision is headquartered in Englewood, CO.

  • What is the size of Healthvision?

    Healthvision has 300 total employees.

  • What industry is Healthvision in?

    Healthvision’s primary industry is Application Software.

  • Is Healthvision a private or public company?

    Healthvision is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Healthvision?

    The current valuation of Healthvision is 00000.

  • What is Healthvision’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Healthvision is 000000.

  • How much funding has Healthvision raised over time?

    Healthvision has raised $20M.

  • Who are Healthvision’s investors?

    Battery Ventures, Eclipsys, Excel Venture Management, General Atlantic, and VHA Long Term Care are 5 of 6 investors who have invested in Healthvision.

  • When was Healthvision acquired?

    Healthvision was acquired on 11-Jan-2010.

  • Who acquired Healthvision?

    Healthvision was acquired by Lawson Software and Quovadx.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »