First NLC Financial Services Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1987

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 700

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Bankr. Admin/​Reorg

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

First NLC Financial Services General Information

Description

Operator of a national non-prime residential mortgage bank. The company specializes in nonprime lending services in the mortgage industry and offers other loan products through brokers and wholesalers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Lending Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Corporate Office
  • 4680 Conference Way South
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

First NLC Financial Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore First NLC Financial Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

First NLC Financial Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

First NLC Financial Services FAQs

  • When was First NLC Financial Services founded?

    First NLC Financial Services was founded in 1987.

  • Where is First NLC Financial Services headquartered?

    First NLC Financial Services is headquartered in Boca Raton, FL.

  • What is the size of First NLC Financial Services?

    First NLC Financial Services has 700 total employees.

  • What industry is First NLC Financial Services in?

    First NLC Financial Services’s primary industry is Consumer Finance.

  • Is First NLC Financial Services a private or public company?

    First NLC Financial Services is a Private company.

  • What is First NLC Financial Services’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for First NLC Financial Services is 000000.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »