Omnivore Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $150K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 7

Omnivore General Information

Description

Developer of a universal point-of-sale connectivity platform intended to empower restaurant brands to digitize their guest and operational experience. The company's platform delivers an end-to-end suite of services built on data and insights like online ordering, pay at the table, third party delivery, reservations, loyalty, inventory, labor and analytics, enabling restaurants to access real-time, quality consumer level point of purchase intelligence for improved decision making and operation strategies.

Contact Information

Website
www.omnivore.io
Formerly Known As
Positronics Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 13577 Feather Sound Drive
  • Suite 390
  • Clearwater, FL 33762
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Omnivore Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Omnivore Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 07-Apr-2021 $150K 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 14-May-2020 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - PPP 11-Apr-2020 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 10-May-2019 00000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Dec-2018 $10M $10.5M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 19-Sep-2014 $500K $500K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Omnivore’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Omnivore Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a universal point-of-sale connectivity platform intended to empower restaurant brands to digitize their gue
Business/Productivity Software
Clearwater, FL
47 As of 2021
0000
0000000000 0 0000

0000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
000000000000000000000 00000000
London, United Kingdom

0000000

ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in
000000000000000000000 00000000
Beijing, China
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Omnivore Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Itim Corporation London, United Kingdom
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 0000 000.00 000000&0 000.00
0000000 000 Corporation Las Vegas, NV
00000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Ann Arbor, MI 000 000000000 -
000000 000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Folsom, CA 000 000000000 -
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

Omnivore Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Singer Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Kevin Pfab Chief Technology Officer
Brad Price Chief Customer Officer
Shane Whitlatch Chief Revenue Officer
Thomas Fox Chief Business Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Omnivore Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
Andrew McMillin Omnivore Board Observer 000 0000
Arnie Bellini Self Board Observer 000 0000
Chris Sullivan Self Chairman 000 0000
Craig Hoskins Omnivore Board Member 000 0000
Daniel Singer Omnivore Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Omnivore Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Omnivore Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arnie Bellini Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Lowry Baldwin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Coca-Cola Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Jeff Vinik Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Performance Food Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »